Open CRO Championship for IOM class
Šibenik, Rogoznica, 20.1.2017. to 22.1.2017.
LINE RESULTS
Results are after 11 races and with 2 Discards
Place
Sail No
Skipper
Design
Club
Age
Nat.
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
Q6
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
Total
Disc
Final
GOLD FLEET
1
CRO 33
Robert Matulja
Kantun S
JK Opatija
Sen
1
3
1
2
3
1
2
3
1
1
6
24
9
15
2
CRO 4
Mario Skrlj
Kantun 2
JK Trogir
Sen
3
2
1
8
2
2
1
4
2
9
3
37
17
20
3
CRO 30
Ante Kovačević
Pikante`s
JK Zenta, Split
Sen
2
1
4
1
5
3
3
6
BFD 20
4
2
51
26
25
4
CRO 80
Mirko Ukas
Kantun S
JK Zenta, Split
Sen
4
1
4
4
1
8
9
1
5
3
8
48
17
31
5
CRO 35
Zvonko Jelačić
Kantun 2
JK Zenta, Split
Sen
3
3
2
10
2
2
4
8
9
7
5
55
19
36
6
CRO 01
Graham Bantock
MX 14
Chelmsford RYC
Sen
6
5
3
3
6
1
17
2
4
10
7
64
27
37
7
CRO 96
Boris Bakotić
Kantun S
JK Zenta, Split
Sen
2
4
5
5
7
4
6
18
BFD 20
5
1
77
38
39
8
HUN 23
Laszlo jun. Csoka
Kantun S
PEMK, Orfu
Sen
9
2
2
6
3
8
5
7
3
6
16
67
25
42
9
CRO 26
Marko Matić
Lintel
JK Trogir
Sen
8
5
7
1
1
3
14
9
11
11
4
74
25
49
10
CZE 01
Pavel Novotny
Brit POP
KLM Kolin
Sen
7
10
6
5
4
6
16
5
8
2
12
81
28
53
11
CRO 42
Tomislav Bašić
Kantun 2
JK Labud, Split
Sen
1
6
8
2
8
7
11
12
7
8
11
81
23
58
12
CRO 68
Robert Grubiša
Kantun 2
JK Opatija
Sen
4
6
13
4
4
5
10
16
6
16
9
93
32
61
13
AUT 09
Manfred Wolfinger
Kantun 2
HSV-L/ZV Ennsdorf
Sen
10
9
7
9
8
7
8
11
15
12
10
106
27
79
14
HUN 42
Gyorgy Garay
Kantun S
DEMK
Sen
6
11
3
8
12
9
12
13
12
14
14
114
28
86
15
CZE 84
Ales Pokorny
Fractal
KLM Kolin
Sen
14
15
6
9
5
10
7
14
16
19
17
132
36
96
16
HUN 74
Krisztian Forro
Topiko
DEMK
Sen
15
4
8
7
DSQ 20
11
15
10
13
13
15
131
35
96
17
TUR 27
Mehmet Yasar Yucel
Brit POP
Istanbul Sailing Club
Sen
8
13
12
3
11
18
13
17
10
15
19
139
37
102
18
TUR 54
Kaya Dinar
Brit POP
Istanbul Sailing Club
Sen
5
8
9
12
DNS 20
10
DNF 20
15
14
17
18
148
40
108
19
CRO 71
Hrvoje Duvančić
Karaoke
JK Val, Šibenik
Sen
16
11
5
7
7
15
18
19
17
18
13
146
37
109
SILVER FLEET
20
HUN 31
Csaba Forrai
Kantun SMX
DEMK
Sen
12
16
11
14
9
6
1
1
1
1
3
75
30
45
21
TUR 7
Sami Efegil
Brit POP
Galatasaray
Sen
9
13
10
10
9
14
11
5
2
5
2
90
27
63
22
ROU 52
Gyula Ferenz
SKA
Vointa Targu-Mures
Sen
5
12
10
15
12
14
4
15
6
7
5
105
30
75
23
HUN 22
Laszlo Csoka
Zephir
PEMK, Orfu
Sen
13
8
9
14
16
4
7
13
8
15
4
111
31
80
24
HUN 24
Imre Bodnar
Kantun S
PEMK, Orfu
Sen
11
7
DSQ 20
11
15
19
10
4
5
4
15
121
39
82
25
ROU 35
Szilard Olasz
Azetone
Spartacus Tg Mures
Sen
17
15
13
6
10
15
5
9
7
13
7
117
32
85
26
AUT 20
Gerald Oberreitner
Brit POP
HSV-L/ZV Ennsdorf
Sen
13
12
12
11
11
9
2
8
15
9
12
114
28
86
27
CRO 44
Vedran Vesanović
Kantun 2
JK Trogir
Sen
DNC 20
DNC 20
DNS 20
DNC 20
6
DNC 20
3
3
4
11
1
128
40
88
28
HUN 28
Ferenc Nagy
Kantun SMX
PEMK, Orfu
Sen
10
10
14
16
17
11
13
12
11
2
8
124
33
91
29
TUR 33
Ali Oguzbayir
Wedge
Istanbul Sailing Club
Sen
11
7
11
15
16
12
9
6
12
18
DNF 20
137
38
99
30
AUT 25
Silvio Schedenig
V8
HSV-L/ZV Ennsdorf
Sen
15
14
14
13
14
13
15
10
3
12
9
132
30
102
31
TUR 13
Levend Gurkan
Kantun SMX
Istanbul Sailing Club
Sen
16
17
15
13
10
12
12
7
17
8
13
140
34
106
32
CRO 39
Ozren Marušić
V7
JK Zenta, Split
Sen
14
9
16
16
17
16
6
14
18
14
6
146
35
111
33
CRO 25
Tonći Ðogaš
Widget
JK Mornar, Split
Sen
BFD 20
16
15
12
14
16
8
16
16
6
10
149
36
113
34
CRO 53
Kristina Jakelić
Widget
JK Mornar, Split
Sen
DNC 20
DNC 20
DNC 20
DNC 20
DNS 20
5
BFD 20
2
13
3
11
154
40
114
35
SVK 16
Jozef Jankovič
Goth
Lodnomodelarsky klub Likavka
Sen
7
19
17
18
15
13
16
11
14
16
14
160
37
123
36
TUR 79
Hakan Kütük
Kantun 2
Turkish Sailing Federation
Sen
12
18
17
17
13
17
DNF 20
18
10
10
DNF 20
172
40
132
37
TUR 91
Mustafa Ugur Sismanyazici
Brit POP
Istanbul Sailing Club
Sen
18
14
16
17
13
17
14
17
9
17
17
169
35
134
38
HUN 206
Istvan Kellenyi
Tinto
OVE
Sen
17
17
18
DNF 20
18
18
17
19
19
DNF 20
16
199
40
159
Results by ANZAM Radio Yacht Management - shrs@anzamsystems.com